Menu

All Saints' CE Federation of Schools

Search Search
Translate Translate

Who's Who

Our large, friendly and dedicated staff body is committed to supporting all pupils to achieve to the very best of their ability socially and emotionally as well as academically.

 

We are all very approachable and keen to work in partnership with one another, parents and carers and outside agencies in providing the best experience of education that we can for our children.

All Saints' CE Federation of Schools

 
Head Teacher - Mr Ben O'Connell

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Cath Lee

Assistant Head Teacher - Miss Amanda Smith
Interim Assistant Head Teacher EYFS - Mrs Kate Mould
 
Business Manager - Mr Paul Clark

 

All Saints' CE Infant School

 

All Saints' CE Junior School

Class Teachers   Class Teachers
Kate Mould EYFS   Jonathan Abbott Year 3
Abigail Watkins EYFS   Elaine Stone Year 3
Elizabeth Hodgetts EYFS   Marina Cresswell Year 4 / SENDCO
Sophie Ferguson Year 1   Christina Procter Year 4
Bethany Simpson Year 1   Amanda Smith Year 5
Shauna Bridges Year 2   James Allen Year 5
Cath Lee Year 2   Nicola O'Callaghan Year 6
        Sian Arnold Year 6
               
Teaching Support Staff   Teaching Support Staff
Emma Bower Teaching Assistant   Jessica Barlow

Teaching Assistant

Emma Fox Teaching Assistant   Diane Beech Team Leader
Nemmy Hatch Teaching Assistant   Charlotte Bennett Teaching Assistant
Bethan Lloyd Team Leader   Amanda Bown Teaching Assistant
Alex Mastin Team Leader   Jackie Greenhough Team Leader
Samantha Pawley Team Leader   Joanna Lowndes Teaching Assistant
Angela Roughton Team Leader   Julie Pyne Team Leader
Charlotte Thompson Teaching Assistant   Rachel Sargeant Team Leader
Joanne Wayne Teaching Assistant        
Other Support Staff   Other Support Staff
Jenny Ainley Senior Mid-Day Supervisor / Business Assistant   Peter Britland Site Manager
June Cannell Business Assistant   Sarah Cooper Cook
Jenny Fennah Breakfast Club Leader   Mary Doe Catering Team Member
Lorraine Gebbie Cleaner   David Doxey Catering Team Member
Julie Griffiths Catering Team Member   Annette Duffield Catering Team Member
        Amanda Gratton Mid-Day Supervisor
Brian Hays

Caretaker

  Lisa Gregory Catering Team Member
Jack Nicholson

Breakfast Club Leader /

Mid-Day Supervisor

  Kerry Hird Learning Support Assistant
Donna Marsden Cook  

Jane

Leech Business Officer
Rachel Parker Mid-Day Supervisor   Noami Middleton Learning Support Assistant
Becky Parry Mid-Day Supervisor        
Jessica Stimson Catering Team Member        
Dianne Wass Mid-Day Supervisor        
Jo Wood Mid-Day Supervisor        

 

Contact Us

Top